Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Johnston TBD
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Humboldt TBD
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 12:00 AM CT Dowling Catholic High School
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 3:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Western JV Tournament
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:30 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 4:30 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 4:30 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Tournament
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:45 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Western Tournament
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:00 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 5:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 5:00 PM CT Clinton High School
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 5:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Cascade 5:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (18-21, 12-21)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 5:00 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-7)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 5:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 5:00 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 5:30 AM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 5:30 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Albia 5:30 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Sidney 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-5, 25-9)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:30 PM CT Estherville-LC High School Triangular or Quadrangular
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 5:30 PM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-1 (14-25, 26-24, 15-7)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Jefferson High School West Gym
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Jesup 5:30 PM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 30-28, 15-9)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School West Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 26-24)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM CT Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Fork 5:30 PM CT Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Carroll 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 5:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-16, 15-9)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 21-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 5:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 5:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 5:30 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-8)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Osage 5:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-6)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 5:30 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Western Tournament
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Boone 5:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 28-26)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:33 AM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 5:45 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 5:45 PM CT Burlington High School
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:45 PM CT East High School
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:45 PM CT Fairfield High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:45 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 5:45 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-8)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 6:00 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo GMG 6:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 6:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 15-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 6:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Bedford 6:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 6:00 PM CT Mason City High School 9th B and JV will play at 6:00
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:00 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 6:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 6:10 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 6:15 PM CT East Union Community School
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Camanche 6:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 20-22, 10-3)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 6:15 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Western JV Tournament
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 6:30 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) jv tourney
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Springville 6:30 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 6:30 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 6:30 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Osage 6:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:30 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 8:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND