|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Gretna
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 22-20)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School |
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Ottumwa
|
9:10 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gretna
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Galena
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-12)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Johnston
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Northeast
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 23-21)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
North Scott
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
2:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Bellevue
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Solon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|