|
Davenport Central
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
TBD
|
|
2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Shirly Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 22-20)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Lewis Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High |
|
City High Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Iowa City High
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-13)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Lewis Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-9, 22-13)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Davenport Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Iowa City West
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 23-21)
|
Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Solon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Johnston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-10)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 20-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport North
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-13)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (22-20, 24-22)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Iowa City West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-9)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport Central
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|