|
Davenport Central
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
TBD
|
|
2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High |
|
City High Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Iowa City High
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-13)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-13)
|
Muscatine Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Davenport Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Ottumwa
|
9:10 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Tipton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Williamsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
New London
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (25-27, 24-22, 15-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Davenport North
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Lewis Central
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-7, 22-20)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
North Scott
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport North
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (22-20, 24-22)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport Central
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Assumption
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-22)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Assumption
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|