|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Lake Mills
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
|
Notre Dame Tournament - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Gretna
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
New Hampton
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-3)
|
New Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Tripoli
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
New Hampton Varsity TMT
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Tripoli
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
New Hampton Varsity TMT
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School |
|
Midland Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Midland
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Davis County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Unity Christian
|
8:50 AM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-0 (18-21, 14-21)
|
Valley, WDM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Lake Mills
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School |
|
Algona Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Algona
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Algona Tourney
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
Notre Dame Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School |
|
Clarinda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Maryville
vs.
Shenandoah
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School |
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Harlan Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
New Hampton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 25-27, 15-12)
|
New Hampton Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 23-21, 15-7)
|
New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waukon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym |
|
NT Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School |
|
Ridge View Classic
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
OABCIG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
|
Ridgeview Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
|
V-S Varsity VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Solon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Iowa City West
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 23-21)
|
Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Central City
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-1, 21-18)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Washington
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Anamosa tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Galena
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Benton
|
9:50 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-8)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Algona
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
Algona Classic Tourney
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Treynor
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Maryville
vs.
Clarinda
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (22-21, 20-14)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Lone Tree
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Ottumwa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Tipton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Solon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Galena
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Anamosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
North Polk
|
10:40 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-7, 15-9)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:40 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Stanton
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
11:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (21-8, 9-21, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-9)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Oelwein
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-4)
|
Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Williamsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-5)
|
Muscatine Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Williamsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 21-17)
|
Anamosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Storm Lake
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
|
Algona Tourney
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Bellevue
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
South Tama
|
11:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 9-21, 15-8)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Gretna
vs.
Red Oak
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Keokuk
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Burlington ND Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Shenandoah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 21-19, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
OABCIG
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-1 (9-21, 22-19, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 20-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
Algona Tourney
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Benton
|
12:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
12:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
North Scott
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Danville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 21-23, 15-10)
|
Burlington ND Tourney
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Sidney
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Cedar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Waukon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (10-25, 27-25, 15-8)
|
New Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Dunkerton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-19, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Knoxville
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Benton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Lake Mills
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Algona Tourney
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-5)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 18-16)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Tri-Center
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Clarinda High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Stanton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Springville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Northeast
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
|
Anamosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Red Oak
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Hudson
|
2:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Ottumwa
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Washington
|
2:50 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Clarinda High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Central Elkader
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
3:10 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Waukee
|
3:10 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-13)
|
North Tama Tournament - Semis
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Solon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Assumption
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-22)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 15-4)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Assumption
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|