|
Wapello
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
|
Notre Dame Tournament - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ogden
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ogden
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
South Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
SCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
SCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
SCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-12)
|
SCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Cedar
|
2:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-12)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central City
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 13-21, 15-11)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-11, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Tripoli
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
New Hampton Varsity TMT
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Tripoli
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
New Hampton Varsity TMT
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-6)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School |
|
Midland Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Midland
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Audubon
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-5)
|
South Central Calhoun Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Galena
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Wapello
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Notre Dame Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
Notre Dame Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Danville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 22-20)
|
Notre Dame Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School |
|
Clarinda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Madrid
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ogden
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-11, 15-7)
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
CAM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
CRB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-15, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School |
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Stanton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-11)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Lone Tree
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central Elkader
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Varsity Volleyball @ Missouri Valley
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Missouri Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
Missouri Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
Missouri Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Griswold
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-11)
|
Missouri Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 23-21, 15-7)
|
New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym |
|
NT Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
HLV
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School |
|
Ridge View Classic
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Ridgeview Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
MMCRU
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
West Monona
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
Ridge View Classic
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Ridge View Classic
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
Ridge View Classic
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-5)
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
|
V-S Varsity VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Audubon
|
9:20 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Central City
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-1, 21-18)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Midland
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-4)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
East Marshall
|
9:45 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
9:50 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Dunkerton
|
9:50 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
St. Albert
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Tri-Center
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
10:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-6)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Northeast
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Lone Tree
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Griswold
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Denver
|
10:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
East Marshall
|
10:30 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13)
|
English Valley Tourn - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Independence
|
10:40 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-5)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:40 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Janesville
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Don Bosco
|
10:45 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Stanton
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
11:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (21-8, 9-21, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
CRB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Sigourney
|
11:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Stanton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central Elkader
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Woodbine
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
East Mills
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
New London
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (25-27, 24-22, 15-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Audubon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 21-17)
|
Anamosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Cardinal
|
11:15 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-4)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Hudson
|
11:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-9)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Grundy Center
|
11:30 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-5)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dunkerton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (21-7, 11-21, 15-12)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
HLV
|
11:30 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (25-12, 26-24)
|
North Tama Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Westwood
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Central Elkader
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Shenandoah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-13)
|
CRB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
English Valleys
|
12:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
|
English Valleys Tournament
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
tourney
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 10-21, 15-5)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
East Mills
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
New London
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
Muscatine Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
New Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Benton
|
12:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
HLV
|
12:20 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:20 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-12)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 24-22)
|
Anamosa tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Danville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Sidney
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Maryville
vs.
Tri-Center
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
CRB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
CAM
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Cedar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Riverside
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Griswold
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (10-25, 27-25, 15-8)
|
New Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Dunkerton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
West Monona
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Coon Rapids Bayard Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Midland Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Grundy Center
|
1:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-5)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Wapello
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
|
Burlington Notre Dame Tournament - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Tri-Center
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Clarinda High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Sigourney
|
2:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 12-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
2:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-20)
|
English Valleys Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Stanton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Springville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Lone Tree
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Central City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
Missouri Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
2:15 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-8)
|
North Tama Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Polk
|
2:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
|
Vinton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Burlington
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Maryville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
CRB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Midland Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Central Elkader
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Woodbine
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
AGWSR
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
3:10 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-12)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-18)
|
North Tama Tournament - Championship
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Dunkerton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|