Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Danville 1:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Burlington Notre Dame tournament
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Danville 1:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 21-23, 15-10) Burlington ND Tourney
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Sidney 1:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
away-team-logo Maryville vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 1:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-7)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 1:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) CRB Tournament
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo CAM 1:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6) Tournament
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 1:00 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 1:00 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Midland Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 1:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Riverside 1:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Griswold 1:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 1:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-13) Mount Vernon Tournament
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 1:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-25, 27-25, 15-8) New Hampton Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Waukon 1:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 1:00 PM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 16-14)
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 1:00 PM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 1:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 1:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 1:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 1:10 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-11)
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo West Monona 1:10 PM CT Ridge View High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 1:15 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 23-25, 15-13) Glenwood Tournament
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Treynor 1:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 25-23, 15-10)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 1:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Benton 1:30 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-11) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo North Polk 1:30 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 1:30 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Coon Rapids Bayard Tournament
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 1:30 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Midland Varsity Tourney
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 1:30 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 1:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 1:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 1:30 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 22-24, 15-9) CR Wash Inv
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 1:45 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) Algona Tourney
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 1:45 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-5) Midland Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 10:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Algona 10:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) Algona Classic Tourney
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 10:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Treynor 10:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-7)
away-team-logo Maryville vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 10:00 AM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 10:00 AM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 10:00 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-6) English Valleys Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 10:00 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 10:00 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 10:00 AM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-21, 20-14) Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Gretna vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 10:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 10:00 AM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 10:00 AM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 23-21) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:00 AM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 10:00 AM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Griswold 10:00 AM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 10:00 AM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 10:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-5) Shirley Ryan Invitational
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Tipton 10:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Burlington 10:00 AM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Denver 10:00 AM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14) Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 10:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-10)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Solon 10:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) North Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Clinton 10:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Main Gym
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 10:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Main Gym
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 10:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) North Gym
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Galena 10:15 AM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Anamosa Tournament
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 10:30 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13) English Valley Tourn - Pool Play
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 10:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-15) Mount Vernon Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Waukee 10:30 AM CT Valley High School Field House away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Hudson 10:40 AM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo North Polk 10:40 AM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-7, 15-9) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 10:40 AM CT Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Independence 10:40 AM CT North Tama High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-5) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 10:40 AM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Janesville 10:40 AM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Galena vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 10:45 AM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-12) Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 10:45 AM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Stanton 10:50 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13) Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 11:00 AM away-team-logo 2-1 (21-8, 9-21, 15-5)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 11:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-9) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 11:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 11:00 AM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) Burlington Notre Dame tournament
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 11:00 AM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 11:00 AM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 11:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) CRB Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 11:00 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) English Valleys Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 11:00 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Stanton 11:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 11:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Gretna vs. away-team-logo Underwood 11:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 11:00 AM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) Midland Tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 11:00 AM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Midland Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 11:00 AM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo East Mills 11:00 AM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 11:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-4) Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 11:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) Mount Vernon Tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 11:00 AM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-5) Muscatine Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 11:00 AM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo New London 11:00 AM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-27, 24-22, 15-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 11:00 AM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-12)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo West Monona 11:00 AM CT Ridge View High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 23-25, 15-11) Ridge View Classic
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Perry 11:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) SCC "Early Bird" Tournament
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Audubon 11:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Johnston 11:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-10) North Gym
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 11:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) North Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Marion 11:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Main Gym
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 11:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 11:15 AM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 21-17) Anamosa Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 11:15 AM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-4) English Valleys Tournament
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 11:20 AM CT Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 11:20 AM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Waukee 11:20 AM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Valley Invitational
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 11:20 AM CT Valley High School Field House away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11) Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 11:30 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-10) Algona Tourney
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 11:30 AM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Hudson 11:30 AM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-9) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo South Tama 11:30 AM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 9-21, 15-8) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 11:30 AM CT North Tama High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 11:30 AM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-1 (21-7, 11-21, 15-12) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo HLV 11:30 AM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 26-24) North Tama Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Westwood 11:30 AM CT Ridge View High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 11:30 AM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 11:40 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Glenwood Tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 11:45 AM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Gretna vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 11:45 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 11:45 AM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 11:45 AM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 22-20) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 11:45 AM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 11:50 AM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) SCC Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington TBD away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 12:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 12:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 12:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 16-14)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 12:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 12:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Centerville 12:00 AM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-0, 21-0) Notre Dame Tournament - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Danville 12:00 AM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 20-23, 15-12) Burlington Notre Dame Tournament
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Ogden 12:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Ogden 12:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Ogden 12:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Stanton 12:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Gretna 12:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Gretna 12:00 AM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-10)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 12:00 AM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 12:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-12)
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 12:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Shirly Ryan Tournament
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 12:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13) SCC Tournament
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 12:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) SCC Tournament
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 12:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) SCC Tournament
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Spencer 12:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-12) SCC Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Valley 12:00 AM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-10, 15-13)
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 12:00 AM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-7) Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waukee 12:00 AM CT Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:00 AM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 12:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 12:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12) Burlington ND Tourney
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 12:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-11)
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Maryville 12:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 12:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-13) CRB Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 12:00 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-5) English Valleys Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 12:00 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) English Valleys Tournament
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 12:00 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) tourney
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Central City 12:00 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 10-21, 15-5) Midland Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo East Mills 12:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-13)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Griswold 12:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 12:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 21-19, 15-3)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 12:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo New London 12:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Muscatine Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 12:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) New Hampton Tournament
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 12:00 PM CT Ridge View High School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-21, 22-19, 15-12)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 12:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-14)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 12:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Johnston 12:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Solon 12:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 20-18)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 12:15 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Algona Tourney
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Northeast 12:15 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 23-21) Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:20 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 12:20 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) BCLUW RR VB Tourney
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo HLV 12:20 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 12:20 PM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-12) North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 12:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Atlantic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo North Scott 12:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10) Shirley Ryan Invitational
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 12:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 12:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-13) Mount Vernon Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:30 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) New Hampton Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 12:40 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 24-22) Anamosa tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Spencer 12:40 PM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 12:40 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 12:45 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 12:45 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 22-20) City High Tournament - round robin
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa