Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo ADM 4:00 PM CT ADM High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT ADM High School ADM Varsity Volleyball Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Varsity Invitational
vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:00 PM CT Luverne High School Luverne Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. 5:00 PM CT Luverne High School Luverne Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School Apgar Volleyball Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT North High School Sioux City North Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School GTRA and St. Mary's
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:15 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School non- Conf
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:30 PM CT Columbus High School
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:30 PM CT Highland High School Highland High School
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School Triangular
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School Triangular
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School Triangular
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 6:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Sophomore/Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Main Gym-Center Court
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Main Gym-North Court
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School JV/VARSTIY
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:30 PM CT Saydel High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 6:45 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School Match
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School Non-Conference Match
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym Senior Night
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Valley Lutheran 7:00 PM CT GMG High School Frosh/JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Main Gym-Center Court
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Main Gym-North Court
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:00 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Sidney High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 7:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym JV2 @ 5:30 (depending on numbers); JV 1 @ 6:00
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT West Fork High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. 7:15 PM @ Caledonia High School
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:15 PM CT Anamosa High School
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:15 PM CT Boone High School
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:15 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Harlan High School
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM CT Marquette High School
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:15 PM CT Postville High School High School Gym
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:15 PM CT Tipton Middle School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:30 PM CT Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Danville vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:30 PM CT Danville Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM CT East Sac County High School
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:30 PM CT Hillcrest Academy
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 7:30 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:30 PM CT Midland High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:30 PM CT North Polk High School Triangular
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:30 PM CT River Valley Community School
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:30 PM CT Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School