Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Luverne logo Luverne vs. West Lyon logo West Lyon 3:30 PM Winning team logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 16-14)
AHSTW logo Logan-Magnolia logo Riverside logo Treynor logo Tri-Center logo Underwood logo 4:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School Tri-Center JV Volleyball Tournament
West Lyon logo West Lyon vs. Murray County Central logo Murray County Central 5:00 PM Winning team logo 2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-13)
English Valleys logo Lynnville-Sully logo Muscatine logo 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School English Valleys JV Quad
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. Muscatine logo Muscatine 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) EV JV QUAD
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. Tri-County logo Tri-County 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) EV JV QUAD
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. English Valleys logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) EV JV QUAD
Saydel logo Saydel vs. PCM logo PCM 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School
Harris-Lake Park logo Spencer logo Storm Lake logo 5:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School JV Volleyball Triangular
Underwood logo Underwood vs. Missouri Valley logo Missouri Valley 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) TC JV Tournament
Underwood logo Underwood vs. Logan-Magnolia logo Logan-Magnolia 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-11, 22-24, 15-9) TC JV Tournament
Underwood logo Underwood vs. Tri-Center logo Tri-Center 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) TC JV Tournament
Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley vs. Waukon logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-5) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Mason City logo Mason City vs. Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon 5:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-5) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Alburnett logo Alburnett vs. Lisbon logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
Midland logo Midland vs. Springville logo Springville 5:15 PM CT Midland High School Winning team logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-10)
Prince of Peace logo Prince of Peace vs. North Linn logo North Linn 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center Winning team logo 2-0 (21-0, 21-12)
Council Bluffs Lincoln logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. LeMars logo LeMars 5:30 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
Boone logo Boone vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 5:30 PM CT Boone High School
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Central Decatur logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Clarke logo Clarke 5:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary Winning team logo 2-1 (21-17, 8-21, 16-14)
Clarinda logo Clarinda vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School Winning team logo 2-0 ()
Creston logo Creston vs. Shenandoah logo Shenandoah 5:30 PM CT Creston High School
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Hudson logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
Emmetsburg logo Emmetsburg vs. Cherokee Washington logo Cherokee Washington 5:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School
Mount Ayr logo Mount Ayr vs. Essex logo Essex 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
Grundy Center logo Grundy Center vs. East Marshall logo East Marshall 5:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Harlan Community logo Harlan Community vs. Denison-Schleswig logo Denison-Schleswig 5:30 PM CT Harlan High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-16)
Lewis Central logo Lewis Central vs. Glenwood logo Glenwood 5:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School JV - RESERVES (L3)
North Mahaska logo North Mahaska vs. Moravia logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
Newton logo Newton vs. North Polk logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School Winning team logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-9) North Polk Triangular
Newton logo Newton vs. Grand View Christian logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) North Polk Triangular
Pella Christian logo Pella Christian vs. Knoxville logo Knoxville 5:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School Triangular
Sidney logo Sidney vs. Stanton logo Stanton 5:30 PM CT Sidney High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-5)
Southeast Warren logo Southeast Warren vs. Nodaway Valley logo Nodaway Valley 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
Decorah logo Decorah vs. Caledonia logo Caledonia 5:45 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
Mount Pleasant logo Mount Pleasant vs. Albia logo Albia 5:45 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Washington logo Washington vs. Mediapolis logo Mediapolis 5:45 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
Bedford logo Bedford vs. Lamoni logo Lamoni 6:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
Bellevue logo Bellevue vs. Monticello logo Monticello 6:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School Main Gym
Boyer Valley logo Boyer Valley vs. IKM-Manning logo IKM-Manning 6:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana vs. Grinnell logo Grinnell 6:00 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 6:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 21-6)
Collins-Maxwell logo Collins-Maxwell vs. BCLUW logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
Crestwood logo Crestwood vs. South Winneshiek logo South Winneshiek 6:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Dunkerton logo Dunkerton vs. Clarksville logo Clarksville 6:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (23-25, 21-17, 15-10)
Interstate 35 logo Interstate 35 vs. Lenox logo Lenox 6:00 PM CT I-35 High School
Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic vs. Wilton logo Wilton 6:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 6:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Janesville logo Janesville vs. Waterloo Christian logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym
Postville logo Postville vs. Oelwein logo Oelwein 6:00 PM CT Postville High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
Riceville logo Riceville vs. Tripoli logo Tripoli 6:00 PM CT Riceville High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
Valley logo Valley vs. Dallas Center-Grimes logo Dallas Center-Grimes 6:00 PM CT Valley High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 15-8)
Calamus-Wheatland logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. Central City logo Central City 6:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School Winning team logo 2-0 ()
East Sac County logo East Sac County vs. Pocahontas Area logo Pocahontas Area 6:15 PM CT East Sac County High School
Easton Valley logo Easton Valley vs. East Buchanan logo East Buchanan 6:15 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School Winning team logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-11, 15-10)
Manson-NW Webster logo Manson-NW Webster vs. West Bend-Mallard logo West Bend-Mallard 6:15 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
Marquette Catholic logo Marquette Catholic vs. Starmont logo Starmont End of 2nd Marquette High School Winning team logo 2-0
North Cedar logo North Cedar vs. Maquoketa Valley logo Maquoketa Valley 6:15 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School Winning team logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-10, 15-7)
Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley vs. Mason City logo Mason City 6:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-17) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon vs. Waukon logo Waukon 6:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Central Decatur logo Central Decatur vs. Clarke logo Clarke 6:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary Winning team logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-12)
River Valley logo River Valley vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:30 PM CT River Valley Community School
Colo-Nesco logo Colo-Nesco vs. Baxter logo Baxter 6:45 PM CT Baxter High School
Wayne logo Wayne vs. Moulton-Udell logo Moulton-Udell 7:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym VARSITY FIRST @ 5:30, followed by JV
Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley vs. Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Waukon logo Waukon vs. Mason City logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Wapsie Valley JV Quad
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND