Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 12:00 AM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-22) North Linn Tournament Hosted @ Alburnett
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 12:00 AM CT Union High School Union High School
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Independence 12:00 AM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Columbus 12:00 AM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Wapello Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Wilton 12:00 AM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Wapello 4:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Wilton 4:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-13)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 23-21, 14-13) MOC-FV Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym Dutch Invite
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Columbus 4:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) Wapello Tourn
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Keota 4:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-4) Wapello tournament
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Wilton 4:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Keota 4:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-13, 15-6) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-19)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Montezuma Varsity VB Tournament
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 16-14)
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-12) Tournament
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-8) Triangular
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 16-14) Tournament
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 5:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-3)
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 5:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) SEW VB Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-7) SEW VB Tournament
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Jesup 5:00 PM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:30 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-4) North Linn Quad
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:30 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Griswold High School Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 5:30 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19) All 3 Levels
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 5:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:30 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-21) V
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:30 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-13, 23-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:30 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-9) Triangular
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 5:30 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 26-24) Triangular
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-14) Triangular
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Wapello tournament
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:35 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-7) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 5:50 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-11) SEW VB Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:50 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) SE Warren Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School CCA Quad
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-9) CCA Quad
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-15) CCA Quad
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Solon 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 6:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 30-28)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) Triangular
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 22-25, 13-25, 25-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 6:30 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-11) North Linn Quad
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 20-25, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 6:30 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-23)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Lourdes Central Catholic 6:30 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-12)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:30 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) MOC-FV Tournament
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 6:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-18)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:30 PM CT Ogden High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 17-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 6:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Wapello Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-12)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 6:40 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) SEW VB Tournament
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 6:40 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 25-18, 18-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 17-15)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 7:00 PM CT Baxter High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-19, 31-29)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-11)
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-14)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym JV2 @ 5:30 / JV1 @ 6:00
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-19)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-9)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT I-35 High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-4, 25-15, 25-9)
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-11)
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 23-25, 15-25, 25-22, 17-15)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-8, 15-25, 25-19)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Johnson Brock 7:00 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-8)
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-12, 19-25, 25-10)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 25-18, 18-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-16)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-23)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-17, 20-25, 25-12) JV2 @ 5:30; JV1 @ 6:00
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 25-23, 12-25, 24-26, 15-13)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 22-25, 26-24)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-7)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:15 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17)
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:15 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-28, 26-24, 14-25, 25-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:15 PM CT Ames High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-23, 25-8)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:15 PM CT Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-21)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:15 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (13-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:15 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:15 PM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-5)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:15 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-13)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:15 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23) Conference Dual
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:15 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-22)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:15 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 15-9)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:15 PM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-2, 25-8)
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-14)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:30 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-18) North Linn Quad
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-19)
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:30 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-20)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 7:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-20) Conference
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-6) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 18-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:30 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-14)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:30 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:30 PM CT Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:30 PM CT Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 15-10)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13) Wapello tournament
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22) Youth Night
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:45 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) SEW VB Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:45 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:45 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (27-25, 19-21, 15-12) Wapello Tourn
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 8:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-14, 21-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-7)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 8:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 10-21, 15-11) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 8:00 PM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-21) Scrimmage
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 8:15 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-18) Non Conference Game
away-team-logo Cedar Bluffs vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 8:30 PM CT Cedar Bluffs High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 19-25, 17-25, 25-22, 16-14)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 8:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-22) Wapello tournament Championship
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND