Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Waukee logo Waukee vs. Ankeny logo Ankeny TBD
Davenport West logo Davenport West vs. Davenport North logo Davenport North 5:00 AM CT West High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22)
Skutt Catholic logo Skutt Catholic vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 4:30 PM CT Skutt Catholic High School
Ames logo Ames vs. Ottumwa logo Ottumwa 4:45 PM CT Ames High School
Mason City logo Mason City vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 4:45 PM CT Mason City High School 9th A & 10th @ 4:45pm
Tri-Center logo Tri-Center vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
Tri-Center logo Tri-Center vs. St. Albert logo St. Albert 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
Tri-Center logo Tri-Center vs. Council Bluffs Lincoln logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
Clinton logo Clinton vs. Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Clinton High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-14)
Denver logo Denver vs. AGWSR logo AGWSR 5:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
Hinton logo Hinton vs. South O'Brien logo South O'Brien 5:00 PM CT Hinton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-10)
North Scott logo North Scott vs. Bettendorf logo Bettendorf 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley vs. Muscatine logo Muscatine 5:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-18)
Woodward-Granger logo Woodward-Granger vs. Des Moines Christian logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
Baxter logo Baxter vs. Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM CT Baxter High School
Baxter logo Baxter vs. Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM CT Baxter High School Scrimmage
Colo-Nesco logo Colo-Nesco vs. Martensdale-St Marys logo Martensdale-St Marys 5:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. AGWSR logo AGWSR 5:30 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
Dubuque Senior logo Dubuque Senior vs. Xavier logo Xavier 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Winning team logo 3-1 (18-21, 21-6, 21-10, 21-4)
East Union logo East Union vs. CAM logo CAM 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym Winning team logo 3-0 (21-14, 21-12, 21-14)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Waterloo West logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Winning team logo 3-0 (21-16, 21-16, 21-18)
New London logo New London vs. North Mahaska logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
Newton logo Newton vs. Oskaloosa logo Oskaloosa 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Lower Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-12) Lower gym
Saint Ansgar logo Saint Ansgar vs. Decorah logo Decorah 5:30 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
Southwest Valley logo Southwest Valley vs. Central Decatur logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Springville logo Springville vs. Marion logo Marion 5:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym Winning team logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15)
Dubuque Hempstead logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Winning team logo 3-2 (9-21, 21-19, 21-12, 17-21, 15-8)
Storm Lake logo Storm Lake vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 5:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-9)
Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School Winning team logo 3-2 (16-21, 21-16, 21-14, 19-21, 15-13)
Cedar Rapids Washington logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 3-1 (21-12, 16-21, 21-6, 21-8)
Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Winning team logo 3-2 (21-8, 11-21, 19-21, 21-18, 15-7)
Fort Madison logo Fort Madison vs. Keokuk logo Keokuk 5:45 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge 5:45 PM CT Lincoln High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
Easton Valley logo Easton Valley vs. Monticello logo Monticello 6:00 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-8)
Marshalltown logo Marshalltown vs. Des Moines Hoover logo Des Moines Hoover 6:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon vs. Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-13, 19-25, 15-10)
Sioux Center logo Sioux Center vs. Estherville Lincoln Central logo Estherville Lincoln Central 6:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
Waterloo East logo Waterloo East vs. Des Moines North logo Des Moines North 6:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School
Oelwein logo Oelwein vs. Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley 6:30 PM CT Oelwein High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-8)
Denver logo Denver vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:55 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND