Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Ankeny TBD
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills TBD
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:45 PM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 5:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Monticello 5:00 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Lourdes Central Catholic 5:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:00 PM CT Hinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-10)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-12)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Madrid 5:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:00 PM CT Okoboji Middle School 1800 6th St, Milford, Iowa 51351 away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 5:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 AM CT Griswold High School Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo ADM 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM CT Baxter High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Winterset 5:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 5:30 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo CAM 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym JV2 5:30 / JV1 6:00
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 5:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-9)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Indianola High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Jefferson High School West Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-25, 25-17, 15-11)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-5, 25-13)
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 15-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:30 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 5:30 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:30 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 5:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:30 PM CT Shenandoah High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Johnson Brock 5:30 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Decorah 5:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 5:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-12)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym JV2 @ 5:30; JV1 @ 6:00
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 5:45 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 5:45 PM
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 5:45 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 5:45 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:45 PM CT Hinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 5:45 PM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 5:45 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Clarke 6:00 PM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 6:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 6:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 6:00 PM CT Mason City High School 9th B and JV will play at 6:00
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Pella 6:00 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-25, 25-18, 15-5)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 6:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 17-15)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT South Hardin Middle School Triangular
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 6:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 6:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 6:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo East Mills 6:15 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-11)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 6:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:40 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:20 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Spencer 8:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND