|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Adrian-Ellsworth
|
4:15 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Adrian-Ellsworth
|
4:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Bellevue
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-12, 16-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
|
Double Dual with Kee High
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Boone
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (25-19, 10-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
North Nodaway
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Parkview Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-5)
|
Home Triangular
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
Greene County Triangular
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-22)
|
We Are Heelan - youth night
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-14)
|
Frosh/JV 5:30; Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-27, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Fulton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-3, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-27, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
|
Double Dual with Riceville
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
2-1 (25-17, 22-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-22)
|
Home Triangular
|
|
|