Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia TBD
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 4:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:00 PM JV-R QUAD @ Woodward High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Alburnett High School Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-2, 25-9, 5-25) B Team Match
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-2 (17-25, 25-14, 26-24, 26-28, 15-13) A Team Match
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Nevada High School Safe Room JV2 Quad
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 5:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-22)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School 9th VB Triangular
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Janesville 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-5, 17-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 5:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School JV-R QUAD @ Woodward High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-7) B
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-11, 19-25, 25-6)
away-team-logo Galena vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Galena High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Gilbert Triangular
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Gilbert Triangular
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM CT Grand View Christian School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Indianola High School Triangular
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Butler 5:30 PM CT Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-18)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) WD Black VS Senior Scarlet
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 () WD Red VS Senior Columbia
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 5:45 PM CT Central Lee High School
CXL

away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Assumption 1
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-20)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Johnston 6:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-1 () PV
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 6:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School Freshmen Quad
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:45 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 15-10) WD Black VS Senior Columbia
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:45 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-21) WD Red VS Senior Scarlet
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 7:00 PM CT Assumption High School Assumption High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Assumption 2
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Clinton 7:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Clinton
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School JVR Triangular (Game 3)
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND