|
Union Community
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Alburnett
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School |
|
Independence High School Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-9)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Jesup
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
East Buchanan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Waterloo East
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Central City
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-5)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
Independence touranment
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
East Buchanan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central Elkader
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Monticello
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Central City
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Alburnett
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Monticello
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Central City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Anamosa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Central City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|