|
West Branch
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Easton Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-3)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Wapello
|
10:30 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Camanche
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:45 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Cedar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-8)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
DeWitt Tourney
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
3:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)
|
|
|
|