|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clear Lake
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (9-21, 10-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 11-21, 13-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym |
|
St. Edmond Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Webster City
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-12)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
Clarion-Goldfield Dows Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School |
|
CGD Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:15 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Charles City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Clear Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Riceville
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Hardin
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
2:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
2:50 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|