Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Earlham 1:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) AHSTW Tournament
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Essex 1:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 1:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) AHSTW Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Essex 1:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-13) AHSTW Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Lennox, SD 1:00 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-15) Canton Tournament
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Viborg Hurley 1:00 PM CT Canton High School Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Jesup 1:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Jesup 1:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 16-14) Cascade Tournament Bracket Play
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 1:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Cascade Invitational
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 1:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-8) Saber Invitational
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Camanche 1:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) DeWitt Tourney
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Durant 1:00 PM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-12) Central Lee Tournament
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 1:00 PM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 1:00 PM CT Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 1:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-18)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Ballard 1:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Baxter 1:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 25-23, 15-9) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 1:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 1:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-18) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 1:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Washington 1:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-12) Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Sidney 1:00 PM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Cyclone Invite
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 1:00 PM CT Harlan High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 1:00 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Omaha Bryan vs. away-team-logo Stanton 1:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-5)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 1:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-5)
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo North Tama 1:00 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 1:00 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 1:00 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo PCM 1:10 PM CT West Marshall Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-2) WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 3
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:15 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-8) Charles City TMNT
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 1:20 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 1:20 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) Pool Play
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 1:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-11) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 1:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 15-12) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Nevada 1:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 1:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-11) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Monticello 1:30 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Central City 1:30 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 1:30 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 1:30 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 1:30 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 1:30 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Independence 1:46 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-13) Independence Tournamet
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Riverside 10:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Earlham 10:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 10:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 10:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-7) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Bellevue West, NE 10:00 AM CT Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-15) Bellevue West Invitational
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Viborg Hurley 10:00 AM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-7) Canton Tournament
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 10:00 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-6) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 10:00 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Camanche 10:00 AM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) Dewitt Invite
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Pekin 10:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Centerville 10:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-1 (8-21, 23-21, 15-2) Central Lee Invite
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 10:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Charles City Tournament
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 10:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) Clarion Tournament
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 10:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 10:00 AM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9) Tournament
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 10:00 AM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 10:00 AM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 10:00 AM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-12) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Washington 10:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 16-14) Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 10:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo South Tama 10:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 23-21) Grinnell tournament
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Indianola 10:00 AM CT Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-8) Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 10:00 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-7, 15-10) Cyclone Invite
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 10:00 AM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 10:00 AM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 10:00 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Omaha Bryan 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-3)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 10:00 AM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 10:00 AM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 10:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-3) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Lennox, SD 10:15 AM CT Canton High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 10:30 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-8) Skip Anderson Classic
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Saydel 10:30 AM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 24-22)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Chariton 10:30 AM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 10:30 AM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 10:30 AM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Wapello 10:30 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 10:40 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 10:40 AM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 16-14) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 10:40 AM CT West Marshall High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 3
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 10:40 AM CT West Marshall Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 2
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 10:45 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-6) Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Mason City 10:45 AM CT Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 10:45 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) Charles City TMNT
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 10:45 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 10:45 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-8) Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 10:45 AM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo CAM 11:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) AHSTW Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo East Mills 11:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 23-21)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Valley 11:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 28-26) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 11:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 11:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee 11:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-12) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Elkhorn South, NE 11:00 AM CT Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 27-25) Bellevue West Invitational
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 11:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-11) Skip Anderson Classic
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 11:00 AM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 27-25)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 11:00 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-12) Cascade Invitational
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Jesup 11:00 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Camanche 11:00 AM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Saber Invitational
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 11:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 11:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Charles City Tournament
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 11:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13) Tournament
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 11:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Baxter 11:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Fork 11:00 AM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-13) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 11:00 AM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 11:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Indianola 11:00 AM CT Harlan High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Cyclone Invite
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 11:00 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
away-team-logo Omaha Bryan vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-13)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 11:00 AM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 11:15 AM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:15 AM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo East Union 11:20 AM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 11:20 AM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 11:30 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Boone 11:30 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Vermillion, SD 11:30 AM CT Canton High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 11:30 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Central City 11:30 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-5) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Riceville 11:30 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Charles City TMNT
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 11:30 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Benton 11:30 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Wapello 11:30 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 15-10) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Davis County 11:30 AM CT West Marshall High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 11:40 AM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) Pool Play
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 11:50 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-8) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 11:50 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-2) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 11:50 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 11:50 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (9-21, 10-21)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Centerville 12:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) Central Lee Tournament
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 12:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Central Lee Invite
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Pekin 12:00 AM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Central Lee Invite
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Riceville 12:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 12:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Clarion Tournament
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-8) Clarion Tournament
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9) Clarion Tournament
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 11-21, 13-15)
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 12:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-10) Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 12:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-8) Grinnell Tournament Bracket Play
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) Grinnell Tournament Silver Championship
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 12:00 AM CT Harlan Community Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 12:00 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Treynor 12:00 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 12:00 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Independence 12:00 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 12:00 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 12:00 AM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:00 AM CT Tarkio Activities Center away-team-logo 2-1 (30-32, 25-23, 15-9)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 12:00 AM CT Tarkio Activities Center away-team-logo 2-0 (24-26, 16-25)
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Wapello 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Wapello 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 12:00 AM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 12:00 AM CT West Marshall High School West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo PCM 12:00 AM CT West Marshall High School West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) West Marshall Tourney
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 12:00 AM CT West Marshall High School West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13) West Marshall Tourney
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 12:00 AM CT West Marshall High School West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-12) West Marshall Tourney
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo CAM 12:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Riverside 12:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 12:00 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Millard North, NE 12:00 PM CT Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Bellevue West Invitational
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo North Linn 12:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 12:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 12:00 PM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Centerville