Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT ADM High School ADM Quad
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 4:30 PM CT Carlisle High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Carlisle High School Carlisle Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM CT Sheldon High School Sheldon Tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:30 PM CT Sheldon High School Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 4:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School Tournament (Teams TBD)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School Triangular
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 5:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School Triangular
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Madrid 5:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Triangular Game 1
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood Triangular
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym Quad
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym Quad
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT East Sac County High School Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 5:00 PM CT East Sac County High School Triangular
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:00 PM CT Jesup High School Tri
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Johnston High School Quad
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 5:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School JV and Varsity Scrimmage
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School Indianola, Norwalk, DM Lincoln, SE Polk
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School Indianola, Norwalk, DM Lincoln, SE Polk
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center Triangular
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School Tri-Center QUAD
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium WD Triangular
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School Small Gym JV Triangular
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School MAC vs MVC
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School MAC MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 5:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM CT Carlisle High School Carlisle Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym Hudson Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo River Valley 5:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School Sioux Center Tournament
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:30 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School MVC/MAC Crossover
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:45 PM CT Fairfield High School Steve Heisel VB Quad
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6:00 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School MAC MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 6:00 PM CT Johnston High School Johnston Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Quad
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:00 PM CT Sheldon High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Prairie 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School MAC vs MVC
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Prairie 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School MAC MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:30 PM CT Carlisle High School Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo GTRA 6:30 PM CT East Sac County High School Varsity Triangular (Game 2)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 6:30 PM CT Hudson High School Hudson Triangular
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Marion 6:30 PM CT Johnston High School Quad
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 6:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School Sioux Center Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Sidney 6:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School MVC/MAC Crossover
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym Triangular
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:00 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School Triangular
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Triangular Game 3
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT GMG High School JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00 No Frosh Game
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:00 PM CT Jesup High School Tri
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:00 PM CT Johnston High School Johnston Quad
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:00 PM CT West Fork High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:15 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:15 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:15 PM CT Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:15 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School MAC vs MVC
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:30 PM CT Highland High School Highland High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 7:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School Varsity Tournament: Several Schools
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School Triangular w/ River Valley & Remsen
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. 7:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School Sioux Center Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:30 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:30 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School MVC/MAC Crossover
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School MAC/MVC Crossover
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 8:00 PM CT Johnston High School Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Tournament