Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 4:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-14, 15-12) Triangular
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-5, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:30 PM CT Newton High School
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School Rubber Gym
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. TBD 5:00 PM CT Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 5:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-27, 25-15, 25-17)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Xavier 5:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-14, 22-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-10) B
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-12)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-12)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School South Gym JV2 Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. TBD 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Senior Columbia
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:30 PM CT GMG High School Upper Gym
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:30 PM CT Highland High School Highland High School
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) Invitational
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Davis County 5:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 5:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 21-3 (21-9, 21-3)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 5:30 PM CT Pella High School Quad
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-18) WD Black VS Hempstead Green
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-20) WD Red VS Hempstead Gold
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo West Fork 5:30 PM CT West Fork High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-10)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 5:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 5:45 PM CT Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-8)
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 5:45 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Cascade 6:00 PM CT Cascade High School
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Moline 6:00 PM CT North Scott High School Quad Meet NS Silver
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:00 PM CT North Scott High School Quad Meet NS Scarlet
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. TBD 6:45 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Senior Scarlet
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-19, 15-5) WD Black VS Hempstead Gold
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-1 (29-27, 15-25, 16-14) WD Red VS Hempstead Green
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 16-14)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Moline 7:00 PM CT North Scott High School Quad Meet NS Scarlet
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 7:00 PM CT North Scott High School Quad Meet NS Silver
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Invitational
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 8:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Invitational
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND