Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West TBD
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-7)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Madrid 3:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Madrid 3:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Algona 4:30 PM CT ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 () ADM Quad
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 4:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-6, 22-25, 15-7) Triangular
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:30 PM CT Newton High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) Newton Early-Bird
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-16) Newton Early-Bird
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM CT Sheldon Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Sheldon Tournament
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Triangular
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School JV Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School Columbus Catholic JV Quad
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School Triangular Crestwood, SF, Tripoli
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 5:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Johnston Quad
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School JV Tournament
vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Monte JV Quad
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 5:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym JV Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 5:00 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 () Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) JV Quad
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 21-13, 15-11)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School W-SR JV VB Quad
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School Small Gym
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School Small Gym
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 20-25, 15-12) Triangular
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:30 PM CT GMG High School Lower Gym
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Davis County 5:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School Rubber Gym
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 5:30 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo West Fork 5:30 PM CT West Fork High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 15-4)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 5:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:45 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 5:45 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 5:45 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 5:45 PM CT Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-9)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:45 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 5:45 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Central Lyon Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 6:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 6:00 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 6:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 6:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 6:00 PM CT Sheldon Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 () Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Greene County 6:00 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 21-11, 15-21)
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Danville 6:30 PM CT Highland High School Highland High School
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 6:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-14, 20-25, 15-12) Johnston Quad
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 6:30 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 6:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:30 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-11)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:00 PM CT Cascade High School
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Johnston Quad
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 11-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:15 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-5)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:15 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) Central Lyon Tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:30 PM CT Sheldon Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-8, 15-7)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo LeMars 8:00 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 () Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND