Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Moravia TBD
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 12:00 AM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Saydel 12:00 AM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 12:00 AM CT West Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-10)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Murray 3:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym Scrimmage
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 7-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) DCG Classic Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-9) DCG Invite
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-11) DCG Invite
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-12) DCG Invite
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 4:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym Scrimmage
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:30 PM CT Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo PCM 4:30 PM CT Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM CT Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:30 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 4:30 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Triangular
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:35 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:00 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-16) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) Triangular
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 5:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-9) Collins-Maxwell Triangular
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Greene County 5:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-6)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-1, 25-10)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 15-7) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Jesup 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Jesup 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-12) Triangular
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 5:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-5)
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT Postville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 18-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center Scrimmage @ Southwest Valley vs SWV & AHST
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center HS Volleyball Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Midland 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-8) Quad
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Midland 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-13) Vinton-Shellsburg Quad
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Benton 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) West Lyon Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) West Lyon Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 22-24, 15-6) West Lyon Tounament
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) West Lyon Tourney
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:30 PM away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-12) Spencer Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 5:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) DCG Classic Invite
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 5:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-9)
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM CT Eagle Grove Elementary School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 28-30, 15-11)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex Triangular
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Bedford 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 5:30 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 26-24)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 5:30 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-9)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 5:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-18) JVR - JV - Var
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:30 PM CT Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Spencer Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:30 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 22-24, 15-10) Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Lenox 5:30 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Triangular
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Moravia 6:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-7) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 6:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 6:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-9)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 6:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-9) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 6:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) SC West quad
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Midland 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) Quad Vinton/ Anamosa/Midland
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-20) Quad
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 6:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 6:10 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 6:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:20 PM CT Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) Spencer Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 21-25, 25-7, 25-22, 15-11)
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 6:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) DCG Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM CT Earlham High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 19-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Bedford 6:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Winterset 6:30 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-12)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:30 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Triangular
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 6:30 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) Triangular
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 6:30 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 24-26, 27-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 6:45 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 6:50 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-18, 15-12)
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Faith Christian School 7:00 PM away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-13, 19-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 16-14) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-12, 18-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-8) JV @ 5:30
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School Gilbert High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-8)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Hawkeye Community College Hawkeye Community College away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 26-24, 25-23) Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 25-20, 22-25, 25-13)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-15, 25-17, 21-25, 23-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-9)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-21, 16-14) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 20-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-3)
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-16)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 22-25, 25-18)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 9-25, 15-13) Quad Vinton/ Anamosa/ Midland
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:15 PM CT Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 26-24)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-11)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Prairie Du Chien 7:15 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-6, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:15 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-6)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:15 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-15)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-18)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:20 PM CT Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 21-17) Spencer Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-19)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) DCG Classic Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
CXL

Mustang VB Classic

away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-1)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-11)
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:30 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-11)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:30 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:30 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-23)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 8:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 8:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-9) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 8:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 15-11)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 8:10 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 8:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-9) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Seymour 8:50 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-3) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 9:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 9:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 9:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Albia Tourney Finals
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 9:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-16) Albia Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND