|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-1 (25-6, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21)
|
Class 2A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-2 ()
|
Class 2 Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-22, 19-17)
|
Class 2A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-20, 17-25, 26-24)
|
Class 2A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-14)
|
Class 2A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 27-25)
|
Class 2 Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-4)
|
Class 2A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|