|
Benton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
1:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School |
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
West Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-4)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 22-20, 15-7)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Denver
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-10, 15-7)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-11)
|
Consolation Bracket: Championship
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Don Bosco
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
Hudson Tourney Semi-Final
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-17, 17-15)
|
Hudson Tourney Championship
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Denver
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-7)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket Finals
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|