|
South Hamilton
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-7)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 23-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16)
|
Volleyball Cancer Awareness Game
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-12)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-13)
|
TC Volleyball/XC Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Christian Academy
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Christian Academy High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-23, 25-13)
|
Non-Conference Match
|
|
|