|
Davenport West
vs.
North Scott
|
4:30 AM CT
|
Walcott K-8
|
|
8th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
Prairie Black @ Oak Ridge
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym
|
|
Prairie Orange vs NC Silver
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CAM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-15, 21-10, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
2-1 (21-19, 21-16, 6-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Hoover MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hoover Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
|
Triangular with Seymour-Moulton-Moravia
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
|
Triangular with Seymour-Moulton-Moravia
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Creston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Bett Black/Gold @ PV White/Blue
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
Indian Hills Junior High
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Monona
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
2-1 (21-5, 21-9, 15-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-6, 21-9, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
|
8th Grade Volleyball
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
GMG
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
|
CXL
Triangular with EM/BCLUW/GMG
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
9-0 (25-15, 25-16, 15-7, 25-13, 25-11, 15-11, 25-10, 25-6, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
North Mahaska
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
|
Match
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
NT 7th grade only
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverbend Middle School RMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Okoboji
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
|
|
8th plays in main gym-7th in multipurpose gym
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ames
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ballard
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
North Scott
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Smart Intermediate
|
|
8th Red VB
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sudlow Intermediate
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
4-2 (17-15, 7-15, 15-8, 15-9, 15-13, 12-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
3-0 (21-12, 21-4, 15-2, 21-14)
|
|
|
|