|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-2 (11-21, 21-17, 12-15, 25-21, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
|
Holmes
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
2-0 (15-10, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
2-1 (9-25, 25-18, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-1 (7-21, 21-9, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School Kuemper Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-1 (25-8, 21-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|