|
Okoboji
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
HMS Tourney Semis
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School |
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School |
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
South O'Brien
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School |
|
East Invite
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School |
|
Spencer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
West Lyon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Spencer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
|
Unity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Central Lyon
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Okoboji
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sheldon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Mason City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
Spencer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Unity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-12)
|
Unity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Rock Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux City North
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-1 (20-21, 21-13, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-9)
|
Spencer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Southwest MN Christian
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Unity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
1-0 (21-13, 21-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Central Lyon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Spencer Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-5)
|
Spencer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Rock Valley
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
South O'Brien
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Spencer
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Spencer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Hinton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Rock Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-5)
|
HMS Tournament SemiFinals
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Central Lyon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Central Lyon
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Lewis Central
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|