|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2 (11-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-13, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-19, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 14-25, 15-5)
|
Freshman A vs WSR Freshman A
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 14-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
2-0 (15-8, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Midland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-2 (17-21, 16-21, 21-19, 21-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (21-19, 21-16, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (21-18, 21-12, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-0 (21-14, 22-20, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
3-0 (21-9, 21-15, 21-13)
|
Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|