Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) Court 2 (Perf Hall)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) Court 1 (main gym)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 5:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-17)
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-19) Emmetsburg & West Bend-Mallard
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-20) JV/V Triangular
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:00 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-19, 25-13) Pink Game (Dig Pink)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School St. Mary's & Manson NW Webster Triangular
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-12, 15-12) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18) Triangular
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10)
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:15 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-19, 17-25, 25-23) Conf
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-7)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Belle Plaine High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 5:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) Court 1 (main gym)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Court 2 (Perf Hall)
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:30 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-23) Pink Out game
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-11)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-10) V/JV
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 5:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-8)
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 6:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 27-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo CAM 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-13) JV/V
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-15) JV2/JV/VARSITY
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Audubon 6:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-28, 25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 15-13)
team-logo 6:00 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Newton 6:20 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Court 1 (main gym)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 6:20 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Court 2 (Perf Hall)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM CT Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:30 PM CT Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-11, 21-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-22)
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-16, 19-25)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 6:30 PM CT Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 17-25, 19-25, 25-21, 18-16)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:45 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 16-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-19)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 25-23, 16-25, 16-14)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 18-16)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-20)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 7:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo North Tama 7:00 PM CT GMG High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-5, 25-12) Frosh 5:30; JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-13)
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 31-29) Cancer Night
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23) Homecoming Match
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-9)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Middle School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 19-25, 19-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Tipton Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15) Future Tiger Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 20-25, 25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:10 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-15) Court 2 (Perf Hall)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:10 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Court 1 (main gym)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:15 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-8) Conference
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-13)
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-13, 19-25, 25-14)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 31-29)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:15 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-11)
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT Harlan High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-27, 25-17, 25-23)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-18) Alumni Night
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:15 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-22) Dig Pink Night Cancer Awareness
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-14)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 22-25, 15-12)
team-logo 7:15 PM CT West Branch High School
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:15 PM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 26-24, 25-18) Youth Night
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-11)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-20) Wamac - West Division
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-18, 25-18)
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. 7:30 PM CT Central High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 25-14, 24-26, 25-20, 15-12)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 7-25, 25-23, 25-11, 15-9)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 15-8) Youth Camp Recognition
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:30 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-11)
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 18-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-6)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:30 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-13)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:30 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-7)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:30 PM CT Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-11, 17-25, 20-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 27-25)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 7:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 () Military Appreciation Night
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-23)
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:30 PM CT Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-9)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-2, 25-8)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-16) WV Senior Night
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 7:30 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-18, 27-25)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-12)
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:45 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 26-24) Emmetsburg Triangular
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 8:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) Court 2 (Perf Hall)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Newton 8:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Court 1 (main gym)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 8:10 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-1 (15-25, 25-6, 25-16, 25-17) Triangular
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND