|
Marshalltown
vs.
Gilbert
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
|
vs Peet 9th grade
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-19)
|
A Team Match
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-8)
|
B Team Match
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-1 (7-15, 15-12, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
Senior Scarlet vs Hempstead Green
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
Hempstead Gold vs Senior Columbia
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (19-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
Senior Columbia vs Hempstead Green
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
Hempstead Gold vs Senior Scarlet
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-12)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 25-27, 15-12)
|
WD Black
|
|
|