Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 1:00 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-10) Tournament
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Perry 1:00 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-16)
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 1:00 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 1:00 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 1:00 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 15-10)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Marion 1:00 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1:00 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-5) Clinton Invitational
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Webster City 1:00 PM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10) Forest City Tournament
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1:00 PM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) Forest City Tournament
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 1:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo North Union 1:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 1:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarke 1:00 PM CT Middle School Gym Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo East Mills 1:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 27-25, 16-14)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo PCM 1:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-11) North Mahaska VB Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 1:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-12) OABCIG Tourament
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) Red Oak Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Seymour 1:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) Saints Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 1:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-17) Main Gym
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 1:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Valley 1:00 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 1:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Postville 1:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-18)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Independence 1:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 1:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 1:00 PM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 13-21, 15-11) West Sioux Tournament
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 1:00 PM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 1:15 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) Ballard Invite
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Union Community 1:15 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 1:15 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-10) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 1:20 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-6) Mount Ayr Tournament -- Pool Play (Red)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Lenox 1:30 PM away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 1:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 1:30 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Carroll Tournament Semifinals
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 1:30 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 15-9) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 1:30 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 8-15) Clinton River Queen Invitational
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 1:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) DNH Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 1:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 1:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-11) GR Tournament-Semifinals
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 1:30 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) Lisbon Invitational - Pool 2
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 1:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-16) West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 1:30 PM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Valley 1:30 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) Waukee High School Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Pella 1:40 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) Ballard Invitational
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 1:40 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 1:45 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 1:45 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 1:45 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 10:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo East Mills 10:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-4) Mt. Ayr Tournament
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 10:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Tournament
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 10:00 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Benton Tourney
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 10:00 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 10-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 10:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Highland 10:00 AM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) Cardinal Tournament
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 10:00 AM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-12) Cardinal Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 10:00 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 10:00 AM CT Cherokee Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 10:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) River Queen Invite
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 10:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-10)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 10:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) Forest City Tournament
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo GMG 10:00 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) GR Tournament
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 10:00 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo North Butler 10:00 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 10:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) GTRA Tournament
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 10:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-12)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Janesville 10:00 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Union Community 10:00 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 10:00 AM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo East Mills 10:00 AM CT Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) Mount Ayr Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo North Linn 10:00 AM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo HLV 10:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 10:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) North Mahaska Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 10:00 AM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 16-14) OABCIG Tourament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 10:00 AM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 10:00 AM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Lenox 10:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-4) Red Oak Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 10:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 10:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-11) Red Oak Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 10:00 AM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 10:00 AM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 10:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-13) Main Gym
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Hudson 10:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-9) Upper Gym
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Waukee 10:00 AM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) Time TBD
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Starmont 10:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-2) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 10:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Westwood 10:00 AM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 9-21, 17-15)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Johnston 10:10 AM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Ballard Invite
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 10:10 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) Carroll Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 10:15 AM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 10:15 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 17-15)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 10:15 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10:15 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-10) Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 10:30 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 16-14)
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 10:30 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo LeMars 10:30 AM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 10:30 AM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 10:30 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 10:30 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 20-22, 15-13) GTRA Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 10:30 AM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Lenox 10:30 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) Red Oak Invitational
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 10:30 AM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-11) Springville Invitational
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Monticello 10:30 AM CT Springville High School Practice Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 16-14) Springville Invitational
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 10:40 AM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Ballard Invitational
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Johnston 10:40 AM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Ballard Invite
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo North Scott 10:45 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Marion 10:45 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 10:45 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Dike-New Hartford Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:45 AM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-14) Waukee High School Tournament
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 10:45 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 10:45 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo West Branch 10:50 AM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Lisbon Invitational Tournament
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 11:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 11:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 11:00 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-7)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 11:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 11:00 AM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) Cardinal Tournament
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 11:00 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-4) Carroll Tournament
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Audubon 11:00 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 15-13) Carroll Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 11:00 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) Tournament
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 11:00 AM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 23-21) Cherokee Tournament
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Assumption 11:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Clinton Invitational
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 11:00 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) D-NH Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 11:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Forest City tourney
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 11:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Spencer 11:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 11:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-13) Forest City Invitational
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Spencer 11:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 11:00 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-13) GR Tournament
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 11:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) GTRA Tournament
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 11:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 11:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11) GTRA Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:00 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Mason City 11:00 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 11:00 AM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 11:00 AM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) NP Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 11:00 AM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo PCM 11:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo HLV 11:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) NM Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 11:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) NM Invite
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo HLV 11:00 AM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-12) North Mahaska VB Tournament
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 11:00 AM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 15-5) OABCIG Tourament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Davis County 11:00 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 26-24) Ottumwa Tournament
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 11:00 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Albia 11:00 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School 0-0 () DUPLICATE ENTRY!!!!
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 11:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Red Oak Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 11:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Creston 11:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Red Oak Tournament
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 11:00 AM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-9) Saints Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 11:00 AM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 11:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-11) Main Gym
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Hudson 11:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) Upper Gym
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 11:00 AM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 11:00 AM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-8) West Sioux Tournament
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Westwood 11:00 AM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) West Sioux Tournament
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 11:15 AM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-18, 15-13) Springville Invitational
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo North Tama 11:15 AM CT Springville High School Practice Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 23-21) Springville Invitational
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 11:20 AM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-13) Mount Ayr Tournament -- Pool Play (Red)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 11:30 AM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-7)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Pella 11:30 AM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Ballard Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 11:30 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) DNH Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo GMG 11:30 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-5) Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 11:30 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Starmont 11:30 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) West Delaware Invitational
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 11:40 AM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) OABCIG Tournament
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Clinton 11:45 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 11:45 AM CT Clinton High School Clinton Invitational
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 11:45 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Albia 11:45 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Carroll 11:50 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) Carroll Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Audubon 11:50 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Carroll Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Audubon 11:50 AM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Carroll Tournament Semi Finals
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area TBD away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-11)
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn TBD
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-6)
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 12:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 12:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11) Championship Match
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Perry 12:00 AM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) Tournament
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 12:00 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-0, 25-0) FORFEIT
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:00 AM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 19-21, 18-20) Tourney
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 12:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Tourney
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 21-17, 15-6) Tourney
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 12:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-8, 15-12) Tourney
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 8-21, 10-15)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Wilton 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School River Queen Invite
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Solon 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 14-21, 15-13) River Queen Invite
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Assumption 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) River Queen Invite
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Solon 12:00 AM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-5)
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 12:00 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 12:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Algona 12:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 12:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Forest City Invitational
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Spencer 12:00 AM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) Forest City Invitational
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 12:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7)
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 12:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Midland 12:00 AM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-8) LISBON TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 12:00 AM CT Prairieview School