|
Crestwood
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 22-20, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School |
|
Monarch 9th VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East High School |
|
DM East 9th Grade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
|
Volleyball Tournament - 9th & 10th
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Oelwein Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School |
|
Western Dubuque 9th Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
LM Red Team-North gym
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Van Meter
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Greene County
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Johnston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 21-16)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Independence
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Clear Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
LM Black Team-North Gym
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
WD White
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Underwood
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
LM Red vs WD Black Team- East Court
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 20-22)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (15-21, 14-21)
|
Oelwein Tournament
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waterloo East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Janesville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
OABCIG
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-13)
|
LM Black Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
WD White VS WD WD White
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
OABCIG
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-6, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Newton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 13-21, 15-8)
|
Oelwein Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (14-21, 11-21)
|
LM Red Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-17, 15-9)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1 (25-12, 13-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
WD-Red-LM Black Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
WD White
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-19, 15-7)
|
LM Red Team-West Court
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-5)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
WD White VS LM Black
|
|
|