|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
2-0 ()
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
9th Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School |
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Gehlen Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School |
|
JV Vball Quad
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (21-19, 21-18, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-6, 15-7)
|
Gehlen Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
2-0 ()
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
Gehlen Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
9th Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Solon
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|