|
Ankeny
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Live like line tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School |
|
GMG Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
BGM
|
8:00 AM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
First Round Tournament Play: Pool B Court 2
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Montezuma
|
8:00 AM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
GMG Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
South Tama
|
8:40 AM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
First Round Tournament Play: Pool B Court 2
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex |
|
East Marshall VB Tourn
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
EM Tourn - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym |
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Linn-Mar Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-19)
|
Aux Gym
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
CXL
Williamsburg Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Williamsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School |
|
Williamsburg Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Williamsburg Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Williamsburg Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
Live Like Line Tourney
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Williamsburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
Williamsburg Tourney Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Marshall
|
10:30 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
South Tama
|
11:00 AM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
|
Tournament- GMG
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Live like line tournament
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
Aux Gym
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Prairie
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-8)
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
HLV
|
12:30 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-19)
|
Aux Gym
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
1:40 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-6)
|
East Marshall
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
2:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Williamsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
3:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
|
Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match
|
|
|