|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ames
|
8:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
ADM Invite
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cascade
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Lewis Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School |
|
Sophomore Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
West Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
|
CXL
North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
Prairie Sophomore Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
North Court
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
Middle Court
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
South Court
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
East Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
|
CXL
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Williamsburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
North Court
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
Middle Court
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
South Court
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Des Moines East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-2)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
East Court
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Monticello
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Monticello Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
West Liberty
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
|
CXL
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
North Court
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
Middle Court
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
CXL
South Court
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Newton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-13)
|
East Court
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Newton
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
12:45 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-10)
|
New Hampton JV TMNT
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 16-14)
|
East Court
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
South Tama
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Benton
|
1:40 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo West
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
East Court
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Benton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
3:40 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
Mt. Vernon Sophomore Volleyball Invite
|
|
|