|
Lewis Central
vs.
Creston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-7)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 18-25, 15-13)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-17, 20-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-6, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 28-26, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-16, 28-26, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-7, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-20, 16-25, 25-20, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22)
|
Coaches vs Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-2 (28-26, 15-25, 25-18, 24-26, 15-11)
|
Norwalk HS Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-17)
|
NEIC MATCH
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 18-25, 27-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
7:39 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
|
|
|