|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 20-23, 15-12)
|
Burlington Notre Dame Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Gretna
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-12)
|
SCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 22-20)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Spencer
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
SCC "Early Bird" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Algona
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School |
|
Algona Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Hudson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
Notre Dame Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School |
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community School District Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Stanton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-11)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Lewis Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High |
|
City High Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Lewis Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-9, 22-13)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym |
|
NT Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
|
V-S Varsity VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Ottumwa
|
9:10 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Audubon
|
9:20 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Grundy Center
|
9:50 AM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
St. Albert
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (22-21, 20-14)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gretna
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Lewis Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-18, 23-21)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
North Polk
|
10:40 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-7, 15-9)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Independence
|
10:40 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-5)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Janesville
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Galena
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-12)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Knoxville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
Burlington Notre Dame tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Perry
|
11:00 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
SCC "Early Bird" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Davenport North
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Storm Lake
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
|
Algona Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
South Tama
|
11:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 9-21, 15-8)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Lewis Central
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (21-7, 22-20)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
11:50 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
|
SCC Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Keokuk
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Burlington ND Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Johnston
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Northeast
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 23-21)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
HLV
|
12:20 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
North Scott
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
Shirley Ryan Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Spencer
|
12:40 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
City High Tournament - round robin
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-13)
|
Mount Vernon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-1 (21-19, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Glenwood Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Knoxville
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Polk
|
1:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
1:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
2:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Wapello
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
|
Burlington Notre Dame Tournament - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Polk
|
2:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
South Hamilton
|
2:20 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
SCC Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
AGWSR
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
3:10 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
3:10 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Bellevue
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Solon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:50 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
Shirley Ryan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
Anamosa Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|