|
Woodbine
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Game will be played at Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Bedford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (21-5, 21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Diagonal
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
4-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-8, 25-5, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
4-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Boyden Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
|
Elementary School
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-0 (21-6, 21-7, 15-2, 21-10, 21-2, 15-11, 21-8, 21-4, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9, 21-13, 21-12, 21-6, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 16-25, 25-21)
|
Junior High
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-0 (21-11, 21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
Schedule -teams C first then B then A last
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (7-21, 21-17, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|