|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
9th A and 10th will play at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 26-24, 18-25, 25-22, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-2 (19-21, 17-21, 21-17, 21-13, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (21-6, 23-21, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (21-17, 21-13, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
Only one JV team playing
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
3-2 (21-11, 21-16, 17-21, 19-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (21-10, 21-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
3-2 (13-21, 21-10, 23-25, 21-13, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Jesup
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Union Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Osage
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-12)
|
Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
|
|
|