|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Independence
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym |
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-14)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:35 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-7)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School |
|
CCA Quad
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-9)
|
CCA Quad
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-1 (25-11, 20-25, 26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
MOC-FV Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spencer
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Spencer
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 22-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23)
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Decorah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-6)
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-14)
|
|
|
|