|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 AM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Skutt Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
9th A & 10th @ 4:45pm
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-1 (18-21, 21-6, 21-10, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (21-14, 21-12, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
3-0 (21-16, 21-16, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
|
Lower gym
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Decorah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-2 (9-21, 21-19, 21-12, 17-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-2 (16-21, 21-16, 21-14, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-1 (21-12, 16-21, 21-6, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-2 (21-8, 11-21, 19-21, 21-18, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 19-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:55 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|