|
Crestwood
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Madrid
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Central Elkader
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
2-1 (25-6, 22-25, 15-7)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Sheldon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School |
|
Triangular Crestwood, SF, Tripoli
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
Monte JV Quad
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
JV Quad
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 21-13, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
W-SR JV VB Quad
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
West Fork
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Tripoli
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 21-11, 15-21)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Danville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
JV Triangular NT vs Dunkerton, Don Bosco
|
|
|