|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Keota
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Lone Tree
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
Keota Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
English Valleys
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 13-25, 15-9)
|
Keota Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Highland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 15-10)
|
Knoxville Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
Knoxville Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
Roland-Story Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-6)
|
WACO Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Waco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Waco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Waco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
Waco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-1 (25-9, 18-25, 15-12)
|
Keota Tournament
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:50 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
Knoxville Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:50 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
Knoxville Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-13)
|
Roland-Story Quad
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
WACO Tourney
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Carlisle
|
6:40 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Knoxville Quad Volleyball - Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:40 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 19-25, 15-9)
|
Roland-Story Quad
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
8:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-6)
|
WACO Tournament
|
|
|