Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Volleyball
2022-23
North Iowa Cedar League
Leaders
Scores
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
All-Conference Teams
North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Ellie Anderson
South Hardin
Megan Cooley
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Isabelle Elliott
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aubrey Gates
Union Community
Jessica Gergen
Denver
Channing Johnson
Denver
Emma Jones
Wapsie Valley
Hannah Knight
Wapsie Valley
Ellie Knock
Dike-New Hartford
Avery Knoop
Union Community
Kayla Knowles
Denver
Alivia Lange
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Ellery Luhring
Grundy Center
Sydney Matthias
Wapsie Valley
Madelyn Norton
Dike-New Hartford
Jadyn Petersen
Dike-New Hartford
Payton Petersen
Dike-New Hartford
Brynn Smith
AGWSR
Trevyn Smith
AGWSR
Carlie Willis
Grundy Center
Ava Wyatt
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Faith Bandstra
East Marshall
Maryn Bixby
Dike-New Hartford
Morgan Block
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Stephanie Boyer
Columbus Catholic
Taylor Buhr
Wapsie Valley
Anna Curley
Wapsie Valley
Anna Curtis
Denver
Amelia Klenk
Hudson
Gracie Klima
Union Community
Peyton Klooster
Aplington-Parkersburg
Lucy Lebo
Grundy Center
Emma McClintock
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Shirley Monaghan
Grundy Center
Ava Paige
South Hardin
Laney Pilcher
Jesup
Zoey Reisner
Oelwein
Addie Rhoades
Hudson
Kalvyn Rosengarten
Wapsie Valley
Ava Salvo
South Hardin
Payten Seehase
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Abby Teske
South Hardin
Ellen Waller
Aplington-Parkersburg
North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Morgan Bradley
Columbus Catholic
Kennedy Brant
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Alexa Buhman
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Halle Buseman
Aplington-Parkersburg
Jaidyn Bush
Union Community
Devyn Crosser
East Marshall
Sophia Folkerts
Dike-New Hartford
Chardonnay Hubert
Denver
Macey McKenna
Hudson
Kayden Muller
Grundy Center
Macy Ott
Wapsie Valley
Alli Sheldahl
South Hardin
Emma Smock
Oelwein
Tessa Sperfslage
AGWSR
Caelor Wymore
Jesup
A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×