Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Rockets

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/25/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 5:45 PM

Steve Heisel VB Quad

Fairfield High School
8/25/22 vs opponent-logo Albia W 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)

Fairfield Tri

Fairfield High School
8/25/22 vs opponent-logo Fairfield W 2-0 (25-9, 25-18)

Fairfield High School
8/27/22 @ opponent-logo West Branch W 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Prince of Peace W 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)

West Branch High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Wapello W 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)

West Branch High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Winfield-Mt Union W 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)

West Branch High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Don Bosco W 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

West Branch High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Regina Catholic W 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/30/22 @ opponent-logo Centerville W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-14)

Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
9/6/22 vs opponent-logo Cardinal W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-7)

Conference Match

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
9/10/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:00 AM

SE Polk Invitational

Southeast Polk High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Waukee W 2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

SEP Tournament

Southeast Polk High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Waukee Northwest L 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)

Southeast Polk Tournament

Southeast Polk High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Valley L 1-2 (28-26, 20-22, 10-15)

Southeast Polk Tournament

Southeast Polk High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo North Polk L 0-2 (16-25, 17-25)

Southeast Polk Tournament

Southeast Polk High School
9/13/22 @ opponent-logo Knoxville W 3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23)

Knoxville High School
9/17/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:00 AM

Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo Burlington W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)

Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Ottumwa W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14)

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Davis County W 2-0 (25-17, 25-11)

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo Mount Pleasant W 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)

Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Washington W 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)

Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/20/22 vs opponent-logo Davis County W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-15)

Conference Match

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
9/26/22 @ opponent-logo Oskaloosa L 2-3 (25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 23-25, 14-16)

Oskaloosa High School
9/27/22 @ opponent-logo Albia W 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-21)

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/1/22 @ opponent-logo Newton W 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)

Invitational

Newton High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Ottumwa W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)

Newton Tournament

Newton High School Upper Main Gym
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Lynnville-Sully W 2-0 (21-3, 21-8)

Newton Tournament

Newton High School Upper Main Gym
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Davis County W 2-0 (21-14, 21-5)

Newton Tournament

Newton High School Upper Main Gym
10/4/22 vs opponent-logo Chariton W 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7)

Senior Night

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/11/22 @ opponent-logo Clarke W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-13)

Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
10/13/22 vs opponent-logo Holy Trinity Catholic L 1-2 (25-16, 20-25, 10-15)

Mediapolis Tourn.

Mediapolis High School
10/13/22 vs opponent-logo Fort Madison W 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)

Mepo Tournament

Mediapolis High School
10/13/22 @ opponent-logo Mediapolis W 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)

Mediapolis Tournament

Mediapolis High School
10/19/22 vs opponent-logo Central Decatur W 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-8)

Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/24/22 vs opponent-logo Mediapolis W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18)

Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/26/22 vs opponent-logo West Burlington W 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-21)

Class 2A Region 8 Championship

Fairfield High School
11/1/22 vs opponent-logo Wapsie Valley W 3-1 (25-22, 11-25, 25-20, 25-21)

State - Class 2A Quarterfinal

Xtream Arena
11/2/22 vs opponent-logo Western Christian L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 11-25)

State - Class 2A Semifinal

Xtream Arena
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND