Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Rockets

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Volleyball
    • Conference: 7-0
    • Class: 8-1
    • Opponent: 607-531
    • Home: 3-0
    • Away: 9-1
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 15-6
    • vs .500 : 16-0
    • PF: 22.4
    • PA: 15.6
    • PD: +6.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 TBD*** 5:45 PM CT Fairfield High School Steve Heisel VB Quad
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Albia #163 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) Fairfield High School Fairfield Tri
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Fairfield #202 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-18) Fairfield High School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo West Branch #84 W 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11) West Branch High School West Branch Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Prince of Peace #207 W 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) West Branch High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Wapello #230 W 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) West Branch High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Winfield-Mt Union #146 W 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) West Branch High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Don Bosco #89 W 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) West Branch High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Regina Catholic #101 W 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) West Branch High School West Branch Tournament
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Centerville #217 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-14) Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Cardinal #315 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-7) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Conference Match
9/10/2022 TBD*** 8:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School SE Polk Invitational
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Waukee #62 W 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Southeast Polk High School SEP Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Waukee Northwest #19 L 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Valley #30 L 1-2 (28-26, 20-22, 10-15) Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo North Polk #50 L 0-2 (16-25, 17-25) Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk Tournament
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Knoxville #69 W 3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23) Knoxville High School
9/17/2022 TBD*** 8:00 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Burlington #194 W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Ottumwa #160 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Davis County #131 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-11) Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Mount Pleasant #240 W 2-0 (21-4, 21-10) Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Washington #252 W 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Ottumwa Evans Middle School Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Davis County #131 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-15) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Conference Match
9/26/2022 @ team-logo Oskaloosa #55 L 2-3 (25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 23-25, 14-16) Oskaloosa High School
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Albia #163 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-21) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Newton #178 W 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) Newton High School Invitational
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Ottumwa #160 W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Newton High School Upper Main Gym Newton Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Lynnville-Sully #296 W 2-0 (21-3, 21-8) Newton High School Upper Main Gym Newton Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Davis County #131 W 2-0 (21-14, 21-5) Newton High School Upper Main Gym Newton Tournament
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Chariton #259 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Senior Night
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Clarke #211 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-13) Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic #91 L 1-2 (25-16, 20-25, 10-15) Mediapolis High School Mediapolis Tourn.
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Fort Madison #261 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-17) Mediapolis High School Mepo Tournament
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Mediapolis #181 W 2-0 (25-16, 26-24) Mediapolis High School Mediapolis Tournament
10/19/2022 vs team-logo Central Decatur #313 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-8) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Mediapolis #181 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal
10/26/2022 vs team-logo West Burlington #53 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-21) Fairfield High School Class 2A Region 8 Championship
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Wapsie Valley #18 W 3-1 (25-22, 11-25, 25-20, 25-21) Xtream Arena State - Class 2A Quarterfinal
11/2/2022 vs team-logo Western Christian #1 L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 11-25) Xtream Arena State - Class 2A Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND