Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Pleasant Valley | L 0-3 (8-25, 11-25, 5-25) | Pleasant Valley High School | |||
8/27/22 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Cedar Falls | L 0-2 (7-21, 2-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Urbandale | L 0-2 (23-25, 12-25) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Davenport North | L 1-3 (25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 22-25) | West High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Clinton | L 0-3 (16-25, 25-27, 14-25) | Clinton High School | |||
9/10/22 | 8:30 AM |
Lancer Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
North Scott High School The Pit | |||
9/10/22 | @ North Scott | L 0-2 (7-21, 8-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Bettendorf | L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Moline | L 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Burlington Notre Dame | L 0-2 (9-21, 9-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (7-21, 8-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs North Scott | L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 15-25) | West High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Davenport Central | L 0-3 (15-25, 23-25, 21-25) | West High School | |||
9/24/22 | 8:30 AM |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Independence | L 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Bettendorf | L 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Davenport Central | L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs East Dubuque | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 16-14) |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | ||
9/27/22 | @ Assumption | L 0-3 (8-25, 14-25, 12-25) | Assumption High School | |||
10/4/22 | vs Muscatine | L 0-3 (24-26, 23-25, 15-25) | West High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Maquoketa | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) |
Durant Invite |
Durant High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Fort Madison | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-15) |
Durant Invite |
Durant High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Durant | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-15) |
Durant Invite |
Durant High School | ||
10/10/22 | @ Central DeWitt | W 3-1 (25-14, 19-25, 26-24, 25-20) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Bettendorf | L 0-3 (24-26, 15-25, 18-25) |
Senior Night |
West High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Davenport Central | L 0-3 (13-25, 19-25, 19-25) |
Class 5A Region 8 First Round |
Davenport Central High School |