Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-9) |
DCG Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/23/22 | vs Ankeny | L 1-2 (11-21, 21-19, 11-15) |
DCG Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/23/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 1-2 (21-19, 10-21, 12-15) |
DCG Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/23/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-2 (6-21, 10-21) |
DCG Classic Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/27/22 | vs | 9:00 AM |
Grinnell Tournament |
Grinnell Community Senior High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Carlisle | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) |
Grinnell Tournament |
Grinnell Community Senior High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Iowa Valley | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-8) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | L 0-2 (15-21, 10-21) |
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament |
Grinnell Community Senior High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Grinnell | W 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Indianola | W 3-2 (16-25, 25-20, 16-25, 25-20, 15-10) | Indianola High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs Pella Christian | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-14) | Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | |||
9/17/22 | vs Knoxville | L 1-2 (21-12, 21-19, 20-18) |
Tourney |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Atlantic | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) |
Tourney |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Knoxville | L 1-2 (15-21, 17-21, 6-15) |
Tourney |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Atlantic | W 2-1 (16-21, 21-8, 15-12) |
Tourney |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Bondurant-Farrar | L 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) |
Bishop bedier johnson tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Atlantic | 11:00 AM |
Bondurant-Farrar Tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Pella | L 2-3 (23-25, 29-27, 20-25, 25-14, 14-16) |
Youth Night |
Pella High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Des Moines Christian | L 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) | Nevada High School Nevada High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Harlan Community | TBD |
Nevada Tournament |
|||
9/24/22 | vs Van Meter | TBD |
Nevada Tournament |
Nevada High School Nevada High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) |
Nevada Tournament |
Nevada High School Nevada High School | ||
9/24/22 | 8:30 AM |
Nevada Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
Nevada High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Harlan Community | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) | Nevada High School Fieldhouse West | |||
9/24/22 | vs Ballard | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) |
Nevada Tournament |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
9/24/22 | vs Van Meter | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11) | Nevada High School Nevada High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Norwalk | L 1-3 (25-20, 10-25, 21-25, 23-25) | Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | |||
10/1/22 | vs Sioux City North | L 1-2 (28-26, 23-25, 9-15) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | 8:00 AM |
Urbandale Invitational |
Urbandale High School South Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs North Polk | L 1-2 (17-21, 21-11, 13-15) | Urbandale High School North Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Johnston | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | L 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/4/22 | @ Newton | W 3-2 (28-30, 25-13, 25-11, 25-27, 15-11) |
Conference Dual |
Newton High School | ||
10/6/22 | @ ADM | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-9, 25-17) |
Cancer Awareness Match |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
10/11/22 | vs Oskaloosa | L 2-3 (25-19, 13-25, 25-23, 18-25, 13-15) | Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | |||
10/13/22 | vs Pella | W 2-0 (26-24, 22-20) |
Conference Tourney |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/13/22 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) |
LHC |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/13/22 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) |
LHC Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/13/22 | vs Pella Christian | L 1-2 (25-15, 23-25, 17-19) |
LHC Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/20/22 | vs Ballard | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-16) |
Class 4A Region 4 Semifinal |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 13-25 (13-25)) |
Class 4A Region 4 Championship |
Xavier High School |