Clarinda Cardinals
Varsity Volleyball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/19/22 | @ Riverside | 5:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
Riverside High School | ||
8/23/22 | @ Lenox | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) |
Triangular |
Stanton High School | ||
8/23/22 | @ Stanton | L 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) |
Triangular |
Stanton High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-3 (10-25, 7-25, 12-25) | Clarinda High School | |||
9/3/22 | 9:00 AM |
Clarinda Tournament |
Clarinda High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Maryville | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 9-15) | Clarinda High School Gym | |||
9/3/22 | vs Shenandoah | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) | Clarinda High School Gym | |||
9/3/22 | vs Sidney | L 0-2 (7-21, 13-21) | Clarinda High School Gym | |||
9/3/22 | @ West Central Valley | W 2-1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-11) | Clarinda High School Gym | |||
9/3/22 | @ Tri-Center | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) | Clarinda High School Gym | |||
9/6/22 | @ Denison-Schleswig | W 3-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18) |
H-10 Triangular |
Denison High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 0-3 (13-25, 26-28, 17-25) |
H-10 Triangular |
Denison High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ East Mills | L 2-3 (25-14, 12-25, 25-21, 28-30, 7-15) | East Mills High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Atlantic | L 0-3 (12-25, 20-25, 18-25) |
H-10 Triangular |
Glenwood Community High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Glenwood | L 0-3 (19-25, 21-25, 25-27) |
H-10 Triangular |
Glenwood Community High School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Harlan Community | L 1-3 (19-25, 27-25, 17-25, 23-25) | Harlan High School | |||
9/17/22 | 8:00 AM |
Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-5) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-11) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Glenwood | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-13) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Underwood | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Treynor | L 0-2 (18-25, 19-25) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Mount Ayr | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-16) | Clarinda High School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Creston | W 3-1 (25-8, 23-25, 25-12, 25-19) | Creston High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs St. Albert | W 3-0 (25-8, 29-27, 25-23) |
Senior Night & Youth Recognition. |
Clarinda High School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Griswold | 7:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
Clarinda High School Gym | ||
10/6/22 | vs Red Oak | L 1-3 (20-25, 25-22, 22-25, 21-25) | Clarinda High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Perry | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | |||
10/8/22 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 0-2 (5-21, 18-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Glenwood | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 12-15) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Ballard | L 1-2 (21-17, 9-21, 10-15) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/11/22 | @ Shenandoah | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-8, 25-15) | Shenandoah High School | |||
10/17/22 | vs Red Oak | W 3-2 (21-25, 26-24, 25-23, 18-25, 15-12) |
Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
10/19/22 | vs Van Meter | L 0-3 (14-25, 22-25, 15-25 (15-25)) |
Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal |
Van Meter School |